US$ 15.50
Premium commercial grade water soluble die
INCI: CI 16035/17200
Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
INCI: Mica (CI 77019) (CAS# 12001-26-2)
Glycerin (Natural) deoderized Premium commercial grade water solubleGlycerin is humectant that absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water, can soften dry skin. You can use this product in soaps and lotions. We most commonly use Glycerin to incorporate powdered color in soaps! Common Uses: Skincare Formulas. Incorporate Color into Soap. Points of Interest: Humectant (attracts & retains moisture). Products that will not dissolve in water, will dissolve in glycerin. Absorbs moisture from the air. All
US$ 15.50
US$ 66.00
US$ 18.20